pucho icon
We render legal services all over India.

privacy policy

Your privacy is of utmost importance to us and, to better protect it, we have we provided you with an explanation of our Privacy Policy below.

The personally identifiable information provided by you like your name, email address, phone number etc in any section of the website, will not be shared with any third party. Your information will remain in our internal records and would be utilized only to render services to you and for future reference.

The personally identifiable information provided to pucho.in, will not be made available on any search engine results, however the legal query excluding personal information may be made available to other users and on the web as sample queries.

The information you submit to pucho.in may be viewed by our internal team of lawyers, by operations, maintenance teams. Pucho.in may use the information you submit to study and analyse the results. Such information may be shared with pucho.in’s associate partners and advertisers at the sole discretion of pucho.in.

Pucho.in strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. However, pucho.in is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Website may be linked to other sites and we are not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, pucho.in shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of pucho.in and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

In the case of danger to self or others, and in the case of any legal investigation, pucho.in has the right to share your information with the law enforcement authorities.

Pucho.in will send emails to the email address/es provided by you and would call on the phone numbers you provide, if required. In case you have given a wrong email address or phone number for correspondence, pucho.in is not responsible for any loss of information or privacy.

Pucho.in uses Remarketing with Google Analytics and other marketing tools to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, may show pucho.in’s advertisements on sites across the Internet. Pucho.in and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and deliver ads based on someone's past visits to our website.

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of pucho.in’s Terms & Conditions (of Use) and other polices or questions are published as under:

Name: Momota Bhattacharya

Email Id: support@pucho.in